Archive for November, 2008

29
Nov
08

Rimless by IKU(subed by me) >.<

Yo…I’ve been busy recently…exams and such in a week and life sucks.So I subbed this video to make myself happier.I used the kanji on the back of the CD to translate it…I did change 1 or 2 words so it sounds more “english-like” since I could see its definitely taylor made for this anime.And apparently this singer debuted this year.Bah ‘m no good with J-Pop news anyway.Enjoy..I’ll be back to regular blogging after a couple of weeks.

Besides being the To Aru Majutsu no Index anime’s ED I like the tune alot for some reason.I thought it was going to be really emo but it turns out she worked some “mana” or spirit energy into the verses..lol

05
Nov
08

(PV)Tommy Heavenly 6:Papermoon – sub =)

Click on the bottom right arrow on the video and select closed captions to view subs.Best viewed in HQ.

So I spent some time subbing this…last night for fun though I’m not very good at it(imo).I dunno if its all correct though since I did it by ear and all.I’ll correct it if I so happen to get the official transcription eventually.Enjoy ^^

Edit: I was told by youtube that this was deleted.Apparently there’s a loop hole of some sort here because this video works.Well….I fixed the lyrics anyway.

04
Nov
08

Soul Eater OP 2:Papermoon(TV) – sub by me

To see subs(best viewed in HQ):

1. Click the “up arrow” button on the bottom right of the video player.

2. Click the captions/subtitles menu button. This button will only be clickable if there are captions/subtitle for this video.

By Tommy Heavenly 6
Subbed by me

Raw version…

translation by me:(updated)

I’m falling down into my shadow;
Your breath is hidden;
Wait for me deadly night;
Don’t Scary;
The kind of world that you would desire…
is reflected in your gaze;
See you in your dreams yeah,babe;
As for those scary dreams;
For your sake,Fairy Blue
I want to smash the Black Papermoon for all to see;
Because you gave me belief in myself!
When you’re
Lost “Here” I am…
“Forever” with your soul
When I glance upwards,you glisten like the moon.

NOTE:

I do not guarantee the absolute accuracy of the subs since I just did it in half an hour.